Session Label | Session Title | Time | Location | Details |
---|
9.1 | Special Day on "Silicon Photonics": Advancements on Silicon Photonics | 08:30 - 10:00 | Amphithéâtre Jean Prouve | Read More |
9.2 | Autonomous Systems Design Initiative: Architectures and Frameworks for Autonomous Systems | 08:30 - 10:00 | Chamrousse | Read More |
9.3 | Special Session: In memory computing for edge AI | 08:30 - 10:00 | Autrans | Read More |
9.4 | Efficient DNN design with Approximate Computing. | 08:30 - 10:00 | Stendhal | Read More |
9.5 | Emerging memory devices | 08:30 - 10:00 | Bayard | Read More |
9.6 | Intelligent Dependable Systems | 08:30 - 10:00 | Lesdiguières | Read More |
9.7 | Diverse Applications of Emerging Technologies | 08:30 - 10:00 | Berlioz | Read More |
9.8 | Special Session: Panel: Variation-aware analyzes of Mega-MOSFET Memories, Challenges and Solutions | 08:30 - 10:00 | Exhibition Theatre | Read More |
IP4 | Interactive Presentations | 10:00 - 10:30 | Poster Area | Read More |
10.1 | Special Day on "Silicon Photonics": High-Speed Silicon Photonics Interconnects for Data Center and HPC | 11:00 - 12:30 | Amphithéâtre Jean Prouve | Read More |
10.2 | Autonomous Systems Design Initiative: Uncertainty Handling in Safe Autonomous Systems (UHSAS) | 11:00 - 12:30 | Chamrousse | Read More |
10.3 | Special Session: Next Generation Arithmetic for Edge Computing | 11:00 - 12:30 | Autrans | Read More |
10.4 | Design Methodologies for Hardware Approximation | 11:00 - 12:30 | Stendhal | Read More |
10.5 | Emerging Machine Learning Applications and Models | 11:00 - 12:30 | Bayard | Read More |
10.6 | Secure Processor Architecture | 11:00 - 12:30 | Lesdiguières | Read More |
10.7 | Accelerators for Neuromorphic Computing | 11:00 - 12:30 | Berlioz | Read More |
11.0 | LUNCHTIME KEYNOTE SESSION | 13:20 - 13:50 | Amphitéâtre Jean Prouvé | Read More |
11.1 | Special Day on "Silicon Photonics": Advanced Applications | 14:00 - 15:30 | Amphithéâtre Jean Prouve | Read More |
11.2 | Autonomous Systems Design Initiative: Autonomous Cyber-Physical Systems: Modeling and Verification | 14:00 - 15:30 | Chamrousse | Read More |
11.3 | Special Session: Emerging Neural Algorithms and Their Impact on Hardware | 14:00 - 15:30 | Autrans | Read More |
11.4 | Reliable in-memory computing | 14:00 - 15:30 | Stendhal | Read More |
11.5 | Compile time and virtualization support for embedded system design | 14:00 - 15:30 | Bayard | Read More |
11.6 | Aging: estimation and mitigation | 14:00 - 15:30 | Lesdiguières | Read More |
11.7 | System Level Security | 14:00 - 15:30 | Berlioz | Read More |
11.8 | Special Session: Self-aware, biologically-inspired adaptive hardware systems for ultimate dependability and longevity | 14:00 - 15:30 | Exhibition Theatre | Read More |
IP5 | Interactive Presentations | 15:30 - 16:00 | Poster Area | Read More |
12.1 | Special Day on "Silicon Photonics": Design Automation for Photonics | 16:00 - 17:30 | Amphithéâtre Jean Prouve | Read More |
12.2 | Autonomous Systems Design Initiative: Emerging Approaches to Autonomous Systems Design | 16:00 - 17:30 | Chamrousse | Read More |
12.3 | Reconfigurable Systems for Machine Learning | 16:00 - 17:30 | Autrans | Read More |
12.4 | Approximate Computing Works! Applications & Case Studies | 16:00 - 17:30 | Stendhal | Read More |
12.5 | Cyber-Physical Systems for Manufacturing and Transportation | 16:00 - 17:30 | Bayard | Read More |
12.6 | Industrial Experience: From Wafer-Level Up to IoT Security | 16:00 - 17:30 | Lesdiguières | Read More |
12.7 | Power-efficient multi-core embedded architectures | 16:00 - 17:30 | Berlioz | Read More |
12.8 | Special Session: EDA Challenges in Monolithic 3D Integration: From Circuits to Systems | 16:00 - 17:30 | Exhibition Theatre | Read More |