Committees

 DATE 2017 Executive Committee      DATE 2017 Sponsors Committee    

 Technical Programme Topic Chairs     TPC Members   
  Reviewers   
DATE 2017 Executive Committee
General Chair
David Atienza

EPFL, CH
Programme Chair
Giorgio Di Natale

LIRMM, FR
Vice General Chair
Jan Madsen,

Technical University of Denmark, DK
Past Chair
Luca Fanucci

University of Pisa, IT
Vice Programme Chair
Ayse Coskun

Boston University, US
Finance Chair
Wolfgang Müller

Universität Paderborn, DE
Vice-Finance Chair
Marian Verhelst

KULeuven – ESAT – MICAS, BE
Design, Methods and Tools Chair
Ayse Coskun

Boston University, US
Applications Design Chair
Ian O’Connor

University of Lyon, FR
Test and Robustness Chair
Giorgio Di Natale

LIRMM, FR
Embedded Software Chair
Franco Fummi

Universitaĺ di Verona, IT
Special and Executive Sessions Co-Chair
Giovanni De Micheli

EPFL, CH
Special and Executive Sessions Co-Chair
Marco Casale-Rossi

Synopsys, IT
Interactive Presentations Chair
Frédéric Petrot

TIMA, Grenoble Institute of Technology, FR
Special Day IoT Co-Chai
Andreas Herkersdorf,

Technische Universität München, DE
Special Day IoT Co-Chair
Marilyn Wolf,

Georgia Tech, US
Special Day Wearable and Smart Bio-Systems Co-Chair
Chris Van Hoof

IMEC, BE
Special Day Wearable and Smart Bio-Systems Co-Chair
Jose L. Ayala

Complutense University of Madrid, ES
Tutorials Chair
Cristiana Bolchini

Politecnico di Milano, IT
Awards Chair
Donatella Sciuto

Politecnico di Milano, IT
Friday Workshops Co-Chair
Francisco J. Cazorla Almeida

BSC, ES
Friday Workshops Co-Chair
Gabriela Nicolescu

Ecole Polytechnique de Montreal, CA
Exhibition Co-Chair
Andrea Acquaviva

Politecnico di Torino, IT
Exhibition Co-Chair
Fabien Clermidy

CEA-Leti, FR
Exhibition Theatre Co-Chair
Marisa Lopez-Vallejo

UPM, ES
Audio Visual Chair
Jano Gebelein

Goethe-University Frankfurt, DE
Publicity Chair
Aida Todri-Sanial

CNRS-LIRMM, FR
Exhibition Theatre Co-Chair
Jürgen Haase

edacentrum GmbH, DE
Local Arrangement and ICT Chair
Homeira Salimi

EPFL, CH
Press Chair
Fred Santamaria

International Press Consultant, FR
Proceedings Chair
Laura Pozzi

USI Lugano, CH
Review Chair
José Manuel Moya Fernândez

University Politecnica de Madrid, ES
European Projects Chair
Lorena Anghel

IMAG, FR
University Booth Co-Chair
Elena Ioana Vatajelu

TIMA Laboratory, FR
University Booth Co-Chair
Andreas Vörg

edacentrum GmbH, DE
Audit Chair
Volker Düppe

DATE, DE
Audit Co-Chair
Herman Beke

LUCEDA Photonics, BE
DAC Representative at DATE
Norbert Wehn

University of Kaiserslautern, DE
DATE Representative at ASPDAC and ACM Liaison
Jörg Henkel,

Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, DE
ASPDAC Representative at DATE
Yuko Hara-Azumi

Tokyo Institute of Technology, JP
EDAA Liaison
Wolfgang Nebel,

OFFIS & University of Oldenburg, DE
ESD Alliance Liaison
Graham Bell,

ESD Alliance, US
EDAA/ACM SIGDA/IEEE CEDA PhD Forum Chair
Cecilia Metra

Università di Bologna, IT
CEDA Liason
Donatella Sciuto

Politecnico di Milano, IT
SSCS Liasion
Georges Gielen

Katholieke Universiteit Leuven, BE
Conference Organization
Joerg Herrmann

K.I.T. Group GmbH, Dresden, DE
Conference Organization
Franziska R÷hrig

K.I.T. Group GmbH Dresden, DE
Conference Organization
Eva Smejkal

K.I.T. Group GmbH Dresden, DE
DATE 2017 Sponsors Committee
Chair
Wolfgang Nebel

OFFIS & University of Oldenburg, DE
ESD Alliance Liaison
Graham Bell

ESD Alliance, US
IEEE Council on EDA
Donatella Sciuto

Politecnico di Milano, IT
ECSI Liaison
Wolfgang Rosenstiel

University of Töbingen, DE
ACM/SIGDA Liaison
Jörg Henkel

Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, DE
Russian Academy of Siences (RAS)
Alexander Stempkovsky

IPPM RAS, RU

Technical Programme Topic Chairs 2017

Track D Design, Methods and Tools
Track Chair Ayse Coskun, Boston University, US

D1 System Specification and Modeling D2 System Design, High-Level Synthesis and Optimization D3 System Simulation and Validation
Chair: Ingo Sander, KTH Royal Institute of Technology, SE

Co-Chair: Andreas Gerstlauer, University of Texas at Austin, US
Chair: Andreas Herkersdorf, Technische Universität München, DE

Co-Chair: Nikil Dutt, University of California, Irvine, US
Chair: Elena Ioana Vatajelu, Politecnico de Torino, IT

Co-Chair: Valeria Bertacco, University of Michigan, US
D4 Formal Methods and System Verification DT5 Design and Test for Analog and Mixed-Signal Circuits and Systems, and MEMS D6 Power Modeling, Optimization and Low-Power Design
Chair: Christoph Scholl, University of Freiburg, DE

Co-Chair: Armin Biere, Johannes-Kepler-University Linz, AT
Chair: André Ivanov, University of British Columbia, CA

Co-Chair: Georges Gielen, Katholieke Universiteit Leuven, BE
Chair: Alberto Macii, Politecnico di Torino, IT

Co-Chair: Naehyuck Chang, KAIST, KR
D7 Network on Chip D8 Architectural and Microarchitectural Design D9 Temperature and Variability Aware System Design and Optimization
Chair: Luca Carloni, Columbia, US

Co-Chair: Sebastien Le Beux, ECL, FR
Chair: Cristina Silvano, Politecnico di Milano, IT

Co-Chair: Elaheh (Eli) Bozorgzadeh, UC Irvine, US
Chair: Giovanni Ansaloni, USI, CH
Co-Chair: Jose L. Ayala, UCM, ES
D10 Reconfigurable Computing D11 Logical and Physical Analysis and Design D12 Emerging Technologies for Future Computing
Chair: Fabrizio Ferrandi, Politecnico di Milano, IT

Co-Chair: Philip Brisk, University of California, Riverside, US
Chair: Luis Miguel Silveira, INESC-ID/IST, PT

Co-Chair: Tiziano Villa, Universita’ di Verona, IT
Chair: Aida Todri-Sanial, CNRS-LIRMM, FR

Co-Chair: Subhasish Mitra, Stanford University, US
D13 Emerging Technologies for Future Memories
Chair: Jean-Michel Portal, Aix-Marseille Université, FR

Co-Chair: Pierre-Emmanuel Gaillardon, University of Utah, US

Track A Application Design
Track Chair Ian O’Connor, University of Lyon, FR

A1 Green Computing Systems A2 Communication, Consumer and Multimedia Systems A3 Automotive Systems and Smart Energy Systems
Chair: Andreas Burg, EPFL, CH
Co-Chair: Muhammad Shafique, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, DE
Chair: Steffen Paul, University Bremen, DE
Co-Chair: Theo Theocharides, University of Cyprus, CY
Chair: David Boyle, Imperial College London, GB
Co-Chair: Davide Brunelli, University of Trento, IT
A4 Healthcare, Wellness and Assistive Technolo A5 Secure Systems A6 Reliable and Reconfigurable Systems
Chair: Francisco Rincon, EPFL, CH
Co-Chair: Olivier Romain, University of Cergy-Pontoise, FR
Chair: Tim Güneysu, University of Bremen and DFKI, DE,
Co-Chair: Wieland Fischer, Infineon Technologies, DE
Chair: Praveen Raghavan, IMEC, BE
Co-Chair: Christian Weis, University of Kaiserslautern, DE
A7 Applications of Emerging Technologies A8 Industrial Experiences Brief Papers
Chair: Andy Tyrrell, University of York, GB
Co-Chair: Yu Wang, Tsinghua University Beijing, CN
Chair: Raphaël David, CEA LIST, FR
Co-Chair: Eugenio Villar, University of Cantabria, ES

Track T Test and Robustness
Track Chair Giorgio Di Natale, LIRMM, FR

T1 Modeling and Mitigation of Defects, Faults, Variability, and Reliability T2 Test Generation, Simulation and Diagnosis T3 Design-for-Test, Test Infrastructures, Test Standards
Chair: Mehdi Tahoori, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, DE
Co-Chair: Said Hamdioui, TU Delft, NL
Chair: Wu-Tung Cheng, Mentor, US
Co-Chair: Matteo Sonza Reorda, Politecnico di Torino, IT
Chair: Sybille Hellebrand, University of Paderborn, DE
Co-Chair: Özgur Sinanoglu, New York University Abu Dhabi, AE
T4 System-Level Reliability Design, Analysis and On-line Test DT5 Design and Test for Analog and Mixed-Signal Circuits and Systems, and MEMS
Chair: Cristiana Bolchini, Politecnico di Milano, IT
Co-Chair: Jaume Abella, Barcelona Supercomputing Center, ES
Chair: André Ivanov, University of British Columbia, CA
Co-Chair: Georges Gielen, Katholieke Universiteit Leuven, BE

Track E Embedded Systems Software
Track Chair Franco Fummi, Universita′ di Verona, IT

E1 Real-time, Networked, and Dependable Systems E2 Compilers and Software Synthesis for Embedded Systems E3 Model-based Design and Verification for Embedded Systems
Chair: Rodolfo Pellizzoni, University of Waterloo, CA
Co-Chair: Kai Lampka, University of Uppsala, SE
Chair: Frank Hannig, Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg, DE
Co-Chair: Aviral Shrivastava, Arizona State University, US
Chair: Petru Eles, Linköping University, SE
Co-Chair: Alain Girault, INRIA, FR
E4 Embedded Software Architectures E5 Software architectures for Cyber-Physical Systems
Chair: Hiroyuki Tomiyama, Ritsumeikan University, JP
Co-Chair: Akash Kumar, Technische Universität Dresden, DE
Chair: Paul Pop, DTU, DK
Co-Chair: Karl-Erik Karl-Erik Arzen, Control, SE

TPC Members

Jaume Abella, Barcelona Supercomputing Center, ES
Jacob Abraham, University of Texas, US
Deji Akinwande, University of Texas, US
Baris Aksanli, San Diego State University, US
Mohammad Abdullah Al Faruque, University of California Irvine, US
Armin Alaghi, University of Washington, US
Josep Altet, Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, ES
Sebastian Altmeyer, University of Amsterdam, NL
Luca Amaru, Synopsys, US
Lorena Anghel, TIMA, FR
Costin Anghel, Institut supérieur d’électronique de Paris, FR
Giovanni Ansaloni, Universitá della Svizzera Italiana, CH
Davide Appello, ST Microelectronics, IT
Karl-Erik Ârzén, Lund University, SE
Jose L. Ayala, Complutense University of Madrid, ES
Manuel Barragán, TIMA, FR
Alberto A. Barrio del, Universidad Complutense de Madrid: UCM, ES
Andrea Bartolini, University of Bologna, IT
Iain Bate, University of York, UK
Lejla Batina, Radboud University Nijmegen, NL
Lars Bauer, Karslruhe Institute of Technology, DE
Tobias Becker, Maxeler Technologies, UK
Giovanni Beltrame, École Polytehcnique de Montréal, CA
Luca Benini, ETHZ, CH
Mladen Berekovic, TU Braunschweig, DE
Anna Bernasconi, Universita’ di Pisa, IT
Valeria Bertacco, University of Michigan, US
Koen Bertels, Delft University of Technology, NL
Marko Bertogna, University of Modena, IT
Michal Bidlo, Brno University of Technology, CZ
Armin Biere, Johannes Kepler University, AT
Michaela Blott, XILINX, IE
Cristiana Bolchini, Politecnico di Milano, IT
Borzoo Bonakdarpour, McMaster University, CA
Alberto Bosio, LIRMM – University of Montpellier 2, FR
Christos Bouganis, Imperial College, UK
David Boyle, Imperial College London, UK
Elaheh (Eli) Bozorgzadeh, UC Irvine, US
Florian Brandner, Télécom ParisTech, FR
Oliver Bringmann, Universität Tübingen, DE
Philip Brisk, University of California, Riverside, US
Davide Brunelli, DISI – University of Trento, IT
Andreas Burg, EPFL, CH
Andrea Calimera, Politecnico di Torino, IT
Ramon Canal, Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya (UPC), ES
Luca Carloni, Columbia, US
Jeronimo Castrillon, Technische Universität Dresden, DE
Francisco Cazorla, CSIC – BSC, ES
Krish Chakrabarty, Duke, US
Vikas Chandra, ARM, US
Naehyuck Chang, KAIST, KR
Jian-Jia Chen, TU Dortmund, DE
Wu-Tung Cheng, Mentor, US
Cheng Cheng-Mou (Doug), National Taiwan University, TW
Kiyoung Choi, Seoul National Univ., KR
Alessandro Cilardo, University of Naples Federico II, IT
Fabien Clermidy, CEA-Leti, FR
Marcello Coppola, STMicroelectronics, IT
Masoud Daneshtalab, KTH Royal Institute of Technology, SE
Jean-Luc Danger, Secure IC, FR
Luca Daniel, MIT, US
Raphaël David, CEA LIST, FR
Vivek De, Intel, US
Florent de Dinechin, INSA de Lyon, FR
Elke De Mulder, Cryptography Research, US
Dionisio de Niz, Carnegie Mellon University, US
Flavio M. de Paula, IBM Corporation, US
Bjorn De Sutter, Ghent University, BE
Giuseppe Desoli, STMicroelctronics, IT
Mario Diaz-Nava, STMicroelectronics, FR
Giorgos Dimitrakopoulos, University of Thrace, GR
Pedro Diniz, University of Southern California, US
Christian Drewes, Intel Mobile Communications, DE
Elena Dubrova, KTH, SE
Nikil Dutt, University of California, Irvine, US
Stephan Eggersglüß, University of Bremen, DE
Petru Eles, Linköping University, SE
Natalie Enright Jerger, University of Toronto, CA
Rolf Ernst, TU Braunschweig, DE
Adrian Evans, IROC, FR
Suhaib Fahmy, Nanyang Technological University, SG
Ylies Falcone, University Grenoble Alpes, FR
Luca Fanucci, University of Pisa, IT
Elisabetta Farella, Fondazione Bruno Kessler - ICT center, IT
Fabrizio Ferrandi, Politecnico di Milano, IT
Leandro Fiorin, IBM Research, NL
Wieland Fischer, Infineon Technologies, DE
Viktor Fischer, Hubert Curien Laboratory, FR
Sebastian Fischmeister, University of Waterloo, CA
Gerhard Fohler, TU Kaiserslautern, DE
William Fornaciari, Politecnico di Milano, IT
Aurélien Francillon, EURECOM, FR
Pierre-Emmanuel Gaillardon, University of Utah, US
Kris Gaj, George Mason University, US
Alberto Garcia-Ortiz, Univ. Bremen, DE
Siddharth Garg, New York University, US
Pantelis Georgious, Imperial College London, GB
Andreas Gerstlauer, University of Texas at Austin, US
Georges Gielen, Katholieke Universiteit Leuven, BE
Bastien Giraud, CEA-Leti, FR
Alain Girault, INRIA, FR
Tony Givargis, University of California, Irvine, US
Michael Glass, Universität Ulm, DE
Elena Gnani, University Bologna, IT
Kees Goossens, Eindhoven University of Technology, NL
Paul Gratz, Texas A&M university, US
Alberto Griggio, Fondazione Bruno Kessler, IT
Christoph Grimm, University of Kaiserslautern, DE
Patrick Groeneveld, Synopsys, US
Daniel Grosse, University of Bremen, DE
Radu Grosu, Vienna University of Technology, AT
Kim N. Grüttner, OFFIS, DE
Nan Guan, Hong Kong Polytechnic University, HK
Tim Güneysu, University of Bremen, DE
Frank K. Gürkaynak, ETH Zürich, CH
Timo Hämäläinen, Tampere University of Technology, FI
Said Hamdioui, TU Delft, NL
Jie Han, University of Alberta, CA
Frank Hannig, Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nörnberg, DE
Andreas Hansson, ARM Ltd., UK
Yuko Hara-Azumi, Tokyo Institute of Technology, JP
Jim Harkin, University of Ulster, GB
Arne Heittmann, RWTH Aachen University, DE
Sybille Hellebrand, University of Paderborn, DE
Deukhyoun Heo, Washington State University, US
Andreas Herkersdorf, Technische Universität Mönchen, DE
Marijn Heule, The University of Texas at Austin, US
Marc Heyns, IMEC, BE
Tsung-Yi Ho, National Tsing Hua University, TW
Houman Homayoun, George Mason University, US
Nuno Horta, Insituto de Telecomunicaçöes, Instituto Superior Técnico -- TU Lisbon, PT
Shiyan Hu, Michigan Technological University Houghton, US
Michael Höbner, Ruhr-Universität Bochum, DE
Daniele Ielmini, Politecnico di Milano, IT
André Ivanov, University of British Columbia, CA
Ravi Iyer, Intel’s lab, US
Viacheslav Izosimov, The Royal Institute of Technology (KTH), SE
Jörn W. Janneck, Lund University, SE
Axel Jantsch, Technische Universität Wien, AT
Maksim Jenihhin, Tallinn University of Technology, EE
Ahmed Jerraya, CEA Leti, FR
Reiley Jeyapaul, ARM, US
Li Jiang, Shanghai JiaoTong University, CN
Barbara Jobstmann, VERIMAG, FR
Timothy Jones, University of Cambridge, UK
Jorge Guajardo, Bosch Research and Technology Center, Robert Bosch LLC, US
Ajay Joshi, Boston University, US
Seiji Kajihara, Kyushu Institute of Technology, JP
Kyungsu Kang, EPFL, CH
Rohit Kapur, Synopsys, US
Georgios Karakonstantis, Queen’s University Belfast, GB
Ryan Kastner, University of California San Diego, US
Paul Kaufmann, Paderborn University, DE
Martin Keim, Mentor Graphics, US
Georgios Keramidas, Think Silicon S.A./Technological Educational Institute of Western Greece, GR
Mehran Mozaffari Kermani, RIT, US
Jae-Joon Kim, POSTECH, KR
John Kim, KAIST, KR
Veit B. Kleeberger, Infineon Technologies, DE
Dirk Koch, University of Manchester, UK
Tushar Krishna, GeorgiaTech, US
Bram Kruseman, NXP Semiconductors, NL
Akash Kumar, Technische Universitaet Dresden, DE
Sandip Kundu, University of Massachusetts, US
Fadi Kurdahi, University of California at Irvine, US
Kai Lampka, University of Uppsala, SE
Luca Larcher, Università di Modena e Reggio Emilia, IT
Guilhem Larrieu, CNRS-LAAS, FR
Erik Larsson, Lund University, SE
Sebastien Le Beux, ECL, FR
Gildas Leger, IMSE-CNM-CSIC, ES
Hai (Helen) Li, University of Pittsburgh, US
Huawei Li, Chinese Academy of Sciences, CN
Bing Li, Technische Universität Mönchen, DE
Wenchao Li, Boston University, US
Yun Eric Liang, Peking University, CN
Mark Po-Hung Lin, National Chung Cheng University, TW
Yongpan Liu, Tsinghua University, CN
Riccardo Locatelli, STMicroelectronics, FR
marie-Minerve Louerat, University Pierre & Marie Curie, LIP6, FR
Enno Luebbers, Intel Corporation, US
Roman Lysecky, University of Arizone, US
Alberto Macii, Politecnico di Torino, IT
Roel Maes, Intrinsic-ID, NL
Michele Magno, ETHZ Zurich, CH
Frédéric Mallet, Université Nice Sophia Antipolis, FR
Cristell Maneux, University of Bordeaux, FR
Stefan Mangard, TU Graz, AT
Hans Manhaeve, Ridgetop Europe, BE
Andrea Marongiu, ETH Zurich, CH
Dmitri Maslov, University of Waterloo, CA
Hiroki Matsutani, Keio University, JP
Dorin Maxim, ISEP, PT
Marcel Medwed, NXP Semiconductors, AT
Pascal Meinerzhagen, Intel Labs, US
Filippo Melzani, STMicroelectronics, IT
Gokhan Memik, Northwestern University, US
Nele Mentens, ESAT/COSIC and iMinds, KU Leuven, BE
Geoff Merrett, University of Southampton, GB
Cecilia Metra, University of Bologna, IT
Brett Meyer, McGill University, CA Maria
Michael, University of Cyprus, CY
Antonio Miele, Politecnico di Milano, IT
Shahriar Mirabbasi, UBC, CA
Subhasish Mitra, Stanford University, US
José Monteiro, INESC, PT
Amir Moradi, Ruhr University Bochum, DE
Fernando Moraes, PUC-RS, BR
Orlando Moreira, Intel, NL
Rajeev Murgai, Synopsys, IN
David Naccache, ENS, FR
Hiroshi Nakamura, University of Tokyo, JP
Kazutero Namba, Chiba University, JP
Alberto Nannarelli, DTU, DK
Vijaykrishnan Narayanan, Pennsylvania State University, US
Alessandra Nardi, Cadence Design Systems, US
Thomas Nolte, MRTC/Malardalen University, SE
Umit Ogras, University of Arizona, US
Seda Memik, Northwestern University, US
David Oswald, University of Birmingham, UK
Gianluca Palermo, Politecnico di Milano, IT
Ioannis Papaefstathiou, Technical University of Crete, GR
Steffen Paul, Universität Bremen, DE
Rodolfo Pellizzoni, University of Waterloo, CA
Frédéric Pétrot, TIMA Laboratory, FR
Laurence Pierre, TIMA, FR
Jose Pineda de Gyvez, NXP Semiconductors, NL
Christian Plessl, University of Paderborn, DE
Dionisos Pnevmatikatos, TU Crete, GR
Ilia Polian, Universität Passau, DE Florian
Pölzlbauer, Virtual Vehicle, AT Massimo
Poncino, Politecnico di Torino, IT
Paul Pop, Technical University of Denmark, DK
Jean-Michel Portal, IM2NP, FR
Laura Pozzi, USI Lugano, CH Graziano Pravadelli, EDALab, IT
Thomas Preußer, Technische Universität Dresden, DE
Mihalis Psarakis, University of Piraeus, GR
Martin Radetzki, University of Stuttgart, DE
Praveen Raghavan, IMEC, BE
Wenjing Rao, University of Illinois at Chicago (UIC), US
Arijit Raychowdhury, Georgia Institute of Technology, US
JoaquÝn Recas, Computense University of Madrid, ES
Sylvie Renaud, IMS Bordeaux, FR
Pedro Reviriego, Universidad Antonio de Nebrija, ES
Heike Riel, IBM Research - Zurich, CH
Salvatore Rinaudo, STMicroelectronics, IT
Francisco Rincon, EPFL, CH
Tanguy Risset, INSA Lyon, FR
Rosa Rodriguez, Universitat Politècnica Catalunya, ES
Olivier Romain, ENSEA, FR
Tajana Simunic Rosing, UCSD, US
Sanghamitra Roy, Utah State University, US
Jaijeet Roychowdhury, University of California at Berkeley, US
Antonio Rubio, Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, ES
Mohamed Sabry, Stanford University, US
Manoj Sachdev, University of Waterloo, CA
Ingo Sander, Royal Institute of Technology, SE
Chiara Sandionigi, CEA-LIST, FR
Toshinori Sato, Fukuoka University, JP
Gunar Schirner, Northeastern University, US
Julien Schmaltz, Eindhoven University of Technology, NL
Christoph Scholl, University of Freiburg, DE
Jean-Pierre Seifert, Technische Universität Berlin, DE
Lukas Sekanina, Brno University of Technology, CZ
Alper Sen, Bogazici University, TR
Shreyas Sen, Purdue University, US
Olivier Sentieys, CAIRN, IRISA, FR
Martha Johanna Sepulveda Florez, Technical University of Munich, DE
Muhammad Shafique, Technische Universität Wien, AT
Zili Shao, Hong Kong Polytechnic University, HK
Donghwa Shin, Department of Computer Engineering, Yeungnam University, KR
Aviral Shrivastava, Arizona State University, US
Max Shulaker, Stanford University, US
Cristina Silvano, Politecnico di Milano, IT
Luis Miguel Silveira, Inesc, PT
Ozgur Sinanoglu, New York University - Abu Dhabi, AE
Sergei Skorobogatov, University of Cambridge, GB
Stefan Slesazeck, NaMLab gGmbH, DE
Frank Slomka, Ulm University, DE
Hayden So Kwok-Hay, University of Hong Kong, HK
Oleg Sokolsky, University of Pennsylvania, US
Matteo Sonza Reorda, Politecnico di Torino, IT
Ioannis Sourdis, Chalmers University of Technology, SE
Sebastian Steinhorst, Technical University of Munich, DE
Andreas Steininger, Vienna University of Technology, AT
Daryl Stewart, ARM, GB
Marc Stöttinger, Continental, DE
Cliff Sze, IBM, US
Mostafa Taha, Western University, CA
Mehdi Tahoori, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, DE
Sheldon Tan, UC Riverside, US
Mark M. Tehranipoor, University of Florida, US
Jörgen Teich, Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nörnberg, DE
Theo Theocharides, University of Cyprus, CY
Lothar Thiele, ETH Zurich, CH
David Thomas, Imperial College London, UK
Aida Todri, CNRS, Fr
Hiroyuki Tomiyama, Ritsumeikan University, JP
Martin Albrecht Trefzer, University of York, UK
Antonino Tumeo, Pacific Nortwestern National Laboratory, US
Andy Tyrrell, University of York, UK
Jerzy Tyszer, Poznan University of Technology, PL
René Van Leuken, Delft University of Technology, NL
Gerd Vandersteen, Vrije Universiteit Brussel, BE
Shobha Vasudevan, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, US
Elena Ioana Vatajelu, TIMA Laboratory, FR
Naveen Verma, Princeton, US
Bart Vermeulen, NXP Semiconductors, NL
Tiziano Villa, Universita’ di Verona, IT
Eugenio Villar, University of Cantabria, ES
Sara Vinco, Politecnico di Torino, IT
Pascal Vivet, CEA-LETI, FR
Yu Wang, Tsinghua University, CN
Li.-C. Wang, UC Santa Barbara, US
Yanzhi Wang, Syracuse University, US
Walter Weber, Namlab, DE
Pieter Weckx, IMEC vzw, BE
Norbert Wehn, University of Kaiserslautern, DE
Christian Weis, University of Kaiserslautern, DE
Xiaoqing Wen, Kyushu Institute of Technology, JP
Kai-Chiang Wu, National Chiao Tung University, ES
Jiang Xu, Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, CN
Cong Xu, HP Lab, US
Jingling Xue, University of New South Wales, AU
Sotoris Xydis, National Technical University of Athens, GR
Chia-Lin Yang, National Taiwan University, TW
Hailong Yao, Tsinghua University, CN
Sungjoo Yoo, Seoul National University, KR
Shusuke Yoshimoto, Osaka University, JP
Hao Yu, Nanyang Technical University, SG
Huafeng Yu, Boeing, US
Weisheng Zhao, Beihang Univ., CN
Qi Zhu, UCR, US
Daniel Ziener, Hamburg University of Technology, DE
Vladimir Zolotov, IBM T.J. Watson Research Center, US


Reviewers

Abhilash Thekkilakattil
Abraham Adissie
Adam Teman
Adrian Evans
Adrien Prost-Boucle
Ahmad Sabouri
Ahmed Jerraya
Aida Causevic
Aida Todri-Sanial
Ajay Joshi
Akash Kumar
Alain Girault
Alan Mishchenko
Alberto Antonio Del Barrio Garcia
Alberto Bocca
Alberto Bosio
Alberto Garcia-Ortiz
Alberto Griggio
Alberto Macii
Alberto Nannarelli
Alessandra Nardi
Alessandro Barenghi
Alessandro Capotondi
Alessandro Cilardo
Alessandro Danese
Alessandro Papadopoulos
Alexander Wild
Alexandre Amory
Alexandre Nabais-Moreno
Ali Ahari
Alirad Malek
Alper Sen
Amin Rezaei
Amir Moradi
Amir. M. Rahmani
Amit Singh
Anas Toma
Andrea Bartolini
Andrea Calimera
Andrea Marongiu
Andreas Becher
Andreas Brokalakis
Andreas Burg
Andreas Gerstlauer
Andreas Hansson
Andreas Herkersdorf
Andreas Steininger
Andreas Weichslgartner
Andrew Nelson
AndrŔ Ivanov
André Werner
Andy Tyrrell
Anh Nguyen Hai Anh
Anil Kanduri
Ankit Agrawal
Anna Bernasconi
Antoine El Hokayem
Anton Paule
Antonino Tumeo
Antonino de Gaetanno
Antonio Miele
Antonis Nikitakis
Ao Ren
Apneet Kaur
Archit Gupta
Ari Koivula
Arijit Raychowdhury
Armin Alaghi
Armin Biere
Arne Heittman
Arun Chandrasekharan
Ashraf El-Antably
Aurélien Francillon
Aviral Shrivastava
Axel Jantsch
Badrun Nahar
Barbara Jobstmann
Baris Aksanli
Baris Ozgul
Bart Vermeulen
Baruch Sterin
Bastian Richter
Bastien Giraud
Begul Bilgin
Begum Egilmez
Behnaz Pourmohseni
Bekim Cilku
Benedikt Gierlichs
Benedikt Janssen
Benjamin Barrois
Berk Sunar
Bernhard Jungk
Bhasin Shivam
Bing Li
Bipeen Acharya
Biruk Mammo
Bjorn De Sutter
Bj÷rn Forsberg
Bo Yuan
Bohan Yang
Bojan Milosevic
Borzoo Bonakdarpour
Brad D. Bingham
Bram Kruseman
Brett Meyer
Brian Jarvis
Brice Colombier
Brisbane Ovilla
Bryan Donyanavard
Caiwen Ding
Carlos Moreno
Cecilia Metra
Cedric Marchand
Charles Augustine
Chen-Mou Cheng
Chia-Chun Lin
Chia-Lin Yang
Chiara Sandionigi
Chitchanok Chuengsatiansup
Christian Drewes
Christian Krieg
Christian Plessl
Christian Weis
Christina Seceleanu
Christoph Gerum
Christoph Grimm
Christoph Scholl
Christos Bouganis
Cliff Chin Ngai Sze
Cong Xu
Costin Anghel
Cristell Maneux
Cristian Maxim
Cristiana Bolchini
Cristina Silvano
Cuauhtemoc Mancillas Lopez
D. Lin
Dagaen Golomb
Dan Iorga
Daniel Grosse
Daniel Molnar
Daniel Prokesch
Daniel Ziener
Daniela Ritirc
Daniele Ielmini
Daniele Rossi
Danila Gorodecky
Daniël Kraak
Daryl Stewart
David Boyle
David Lemma
David Naccache
David Oswald
David Thomas
David Trilla
Davide Appello
Davide Brunelli
Davide Gadioli
Davide Giovanelli
Davide Giri
Davide Zoni
Dawei Li
Debayan Das
Debjit Pal
Deepak Gangadharan
Dejan Nickovic
Deji Akinwande
Denise Ratasich
Deukhyoun Heo
Dheeraj Lokam
Di Liu
Dimitris Theodoropoulos
Dionisio de Niz
Dionisios Pnevmatikatos
Dirk Dubois
Dirk Koch
Dirmanto Jap
Dmitri Maslov
Doaa Ashmawy
Domenico Balsamo
Dominique Borrione
Donghwa Shin
Donghyun Shin
Dongwoo Lee
Dongyoung Kim
Doowon Lee
Dorin Maxim
Du Nguyen Hoang Anh
Dumitru Potop-Butucaru
Dustin Peterson
E. Cheng
Eberle Rambo
Edoardo Fusella
Eduardo Wachter
Edward Andert
Elena Dubrova
Elena Gnani
Elena Ioana Vatajelu
Eli Bozorgzadeh
Elif Bilge Kavun
Elisabetta Farella
Elke De Mulder
Emanuele Vitali
Enno Luebbers
Enrico Macii
Erich Wenger
Erik Larsson
Erik Vermij
Erwan Jahier
Esko Pekkarinen
Etem Deniz
Eugene Yip
Eugenio Villar
Evangelos Vasilakis
Fabien Clermidy
Fabrizio De Santis
Fabrizio Ferrandi
Fabrizio Luccio
Fadi Kurdahi
Falk Schellenberg
Faramarz Khosravi
Farhana Sheikh
Fatih Karabacak
Federico Ciccozzi
Federico Reghenzani
Federico Terraneo
Fernando Moraes
Filippo Melzani
Flavio M. de Paula
Flemming Stassen
Florenc Demrozi
Florent Bernard
Florent de Dinechin
Florian Brandner
Florian Fricke
Florian Heilmann
Florian P÷lzlbauer
Fotios Hatziioannidis
Francesco Gennaro
Francesco Puglisi
Francesco Regazzoni
Francisco Cazorla
Francisco Rincon
Frank Gurkaynak
Frank Hannig
Frank Slomka
Fransiscus Marcel Satria
Frederic Mallet
Frédéric Pétrot
Gabriel Fernandez
Gabriela Breaban
Gabriella Trucco
Gautam Gala
Geoff Merrett
Georg Becker
Georg von der Baueggen
George Charitopoulos
Georges Gielen
Georgios Karakonstantis
Georgios Keramidas
Gerardo Pelosi
Gerd Vandersteen
Gerhard Fohler
Gianluca Durelli
Gianluca Palermo
Gildas Leger
Giorgos Dimitrakopoulos
Giovanni Ansaloni
Giovanni Beltrame
Giovanni Mariani
Giuliana Gangemi
Giulio Gambardella
Giuseppe Ammirata
Giuseppe Desoli
Giuseppe Greco
Giuseppe Massari
Gokcen Mahmutoglu
Gokhan Memik
Goran Frehse
Grace Zgheib
Graziano Pravadelli
Gregor Nitsche
Gregory Chang
Grigoris Chrysos
Guido Bertoni
Guilhem Larrieu
Guilherme Madalozzo
Guillaume Aupy
Guillaume Salagnac
Guillermo Botella
Gunar Schirner
Gunhee Lee
Guy Martin Tchamgoue
Hadi Ahmadi
Hai (Helen) Li
Hai Wang
Haibao Chen
Hailong Yao
Hamid Faragardi
Hamza Rihani
Hannes Gross
Hannes Kinks
Hans Manhaeve
Hao Yu
Hao Zhou
Haotian Liu
Haruki Saito
Hasan Mozafari
Hayden So
Hector Posadas
Hengyang Zhao
Henning Schlender
Hirak Jyoti Kashyap
Hiroki Matsutani
Hiroshi Nakamura
Hiroyuki Tomiyama
Hoang M. Le
Honglan Jiang
Hoo Chin Hau
Hosein Makrani
Hossen Sayadi
Houman Homayoun
Hsiang-Yun Cheng
Huafeng Yu
Huawei Li
Hyunjik Song
Iain Bate
Ignacio Sanudo
Ilia Polian
Ingo Korb
Ingo Sander
Innocenzo Mungiello
Ioannis Papaefstathiou
Ioannis Sourdis
Ioannis Stamelakos
Iosif Koidis
Ivan Miro-Panades
J?rg Walter
JP Lin
Jacob Abraham
Jacopo Panerati
Jae-Joon Kim
Jaijeet Roychowdhury
Jakub Breier
Janne Virtanen
Jarno Vanne
Jaume Abella
Jean Luc Danger
Jean Nicolai
Jean-Michel Portal
Jean-Philippe Diguet
Jeroen Delvaux
Jeronimo Castrillon
Jerzy Tyszer
Ji Li
Jian Cai
Jian-Jia Chen
Jiang Xu
Jie Han
Jie-Hong R. Jiang
Jihye Kwon
Jim Harkin
Jin Hyun Kim
Jing Lu
Jing Ye
Jinghan Zhang
Jinghang Zhang
Jingling Xue
Jingwei Lu
Jintao Yu
Jo Vliegen
Joachim Falk
JoaquÝn Recas
Johan Peltenburg
Johannes Schlatow
John Kim
Joppe W. Bos
Jordi Cortadela
Jorge Guajardo
Jorn Janneck
Jose L. Ayala
Jose L. Risco
Jose Manuel Bote Rosado
Jose Monteiro
Jose Pineda
Jose Serralles
Josep Altet
Josué V. Quiroga
Juan Valencia
Julien Schmaltz
Junwhan Ahn
Junxiu Liu
Jyothish Soman
Jürgen Teich
Kai Lampka
Kai-Chiang Wu
Kaicheng Zhang
Kameswar Rao Vaddina
Karl Janson
Karl-Erik Arzen
Kasra Moazzemi
Kazuteru Namba
Kees Goossens
Ken O'Brien
Kenneth Schmitz
Khaled Karray
Kim Grüttner
Kiyoung Choi
Koen Bertels
Konstantinos Tovletoglou
Kostas Papagiannopoulos
Kris Gaj
Krishnendu Chakrabarty

Kristof Denolf
Kuan-Hsun Chen
Kyungsu Kang
Lars Bauer
Laura Pozzi
Laurence Pierre
Leandro Drusiak
Leandro Fiorin
Lei Xie
Lejla Batina
Lembit Jürimägi
Leon Riesebos
Leonardo Ecco
Leonidas Kosmidis
Leonie Ahrendts
Li Jiang
Li-C. Wang
Lian Li
Lilian Bossuet
Lin Liu
Lin Yuan
Linda Pagli
Lionel Morel
Lisa Liu
Lorena Anghel
Lothar Thiele
Luca Amaru
Luca Benini
Luca Carloni
Luca Daniel
Luca Fanucci
Luca Frontini
Luca G. Gianoli
Luca Larcher
Luca Piccolboni
Luciano Caimi
Luhao Wang
Luis Miguel Silveira
Lukas Sekanina
M Ataul Karim
Mahesh Balasubramanian
Majed Beigi
Majid Shoushtari
Makoto Shimoyama
Maksim Jenihhin
Malachy McElholm
Manish Jaiswal
Manoj Sachdev
Mansureh S.Moghaddam
Manuel Barragan
Manuel Strobel
Manuele Rusci
Maolin Wang
Marc Fyrbiak
Marc Heyns
Marc Riera
Marc St÷ttinger
Marcel Medwed
Marcello Coppola
Marcelo Ruaro
Marco Balboni
Marcus Eggenberger
Maria K. Michael
Maria Malik
Marie-Minerve Louerat
Marijn Heule
Marina Zapater
Mario Diaz Nava
Mario Werner
Mark M. Teranipoor
Mark Marson
Mark Po-Hung Lin
Marko Bertogna
Marko Viitanen
Markus Kasper
Martha Johanna Sepulveda Florez
Martin Albrecht Trefzer
Martin Bruestel
Martin Keim
Martin Kumm
Martin Omana
Martin Radetzki
Martin Schlaeffer
Masahiro Fujita
Masoud Daneshtalab
Masoumeh Ebrahimi
Massimo Orazio SPATA
Massimo Poncino
Matteo Sonza Reorda
Matthias Becker
Matthias Beckert
Matthieu Moy
Matthieu Renard
Max Shulaker
Md Nazmul Islam
Mehdi Tahoori
Mehran Mozaffari Kermani
Michael Gla▀
Michael Huebner
Michael La▀
Michael Raitza
Michael Timbert
Michael X. Lyons
Michaela Blott
Michal Bidlo
Michele Lora
Michele Magno
Michele Zanella
Mihail Asavoae
Mihalis Psarakis
Mike Hutter
Milos Drutarovsky
Mirko Gagliardi
Mischa M÷stl
Mladen Berekovic
Mladen Slijepcevic
Mohamed M. Sabry
Mohammad Al Faruque
Mohammad Ashjaei
Mohammad Khayatian
Mohammadreza Meharabian
Morgan Ledwon
Moris Behnam
Morteza Mohagheghi
Mostafa Taha
Mottaqiallah Taouil
Muhammad Hassan
Muhammad Shafique
MunGyu Son
Nabila Abdessaied
Naehyuck Chang
Namhyung Kim
Nan Guan
Nasibeh Taimouri
Nasibeh Teimouri
Natalie Enright Jerger
Nauman Ahmed
Naveen Verma
Nele Mentens
Nguyen Duy Anh Tuan
Nicholas Fraser
Nicola Bombieri
Nicola Capodieci
Nicolas Sendrier
Nikil Dutt
Nikola Janicijevic
Nikos Alachiotis
Nils Przigoda
Nina Engelhardt
Nisarg Patel
Nitin Chawla
Norbert Wehn
Nuno Horta
Oleg Oleynikov
Oleg Sokolsky
Oliver Bringmann
Oliver Reiche
Olivier Romain
Olivier Sentieys
Omayma Matoussi
Ondrej Lengal
Orlando Moreira
Osman Ugus
Osvaldo Navarro
Oto Petura
Ozgur Sinanoglu
Pansy Arafa
Pantelis Georgiou
Panu Sj÷vall
Paolo Burgio
Paolo Mantovani
Pascal Meinerzhagen
Pascal Sasdrich
Pascal Vivet
Patipan Prasertsom
Patrick Groeneveld
Paul Bogdan
Paul Gratz
Paul Kaufmann
Paul Pop
Pawel Swierczynski
Pedro Benedicte
Pedro Diniz
Pedro Maat Costa Massolino
Pedro Maat Massolino
Pedro Reviriego
Peng Di
Peter Schwabe
Petru Eles
Pham Nam Khanh
Philip Brisk
Philipp Schlicker
Pierre-Emmanuel Gaillardon
Pierre-Louis Cayrel
Pieter Weckx
Pol van Aubel
Pontus Ekberg
Prajith Ramakrishnan
Praveen Raghavan
Prof. Angelo Spognardi
Qi Zhu
Radu Grosu
Rafael Rosales
Rainer Steinwandt
Rajeev Murgai
Ramon Canal
Ramy Medhat
Raphael David
Ravi Iyer
Rehab Massoud
Reiley Jeyapaul
Reinier van Kampenhout
Rekai Gonzalez
Rene van Leuken
Reza Babaee
Riccardo Locatelli
Rik Jongerius
Robert Giterman
Robert Lorentz
Robert Najvirt
Roberto Cavicchioli
Roberto Giorgio Rizzo
Robin Hofmann
Rodolfo Pellizzoni
Rodrigo Coelho
Roel Maes
Rohit Kapur
Roland Dobai
Rolf Ernst
Roman Lysecky
Ronan Keryell
Rosa RodrÝguez-Monta˝és
Rubio Antonio
Ruggero Susella
Ruizhe Cai
Ryan Kastner
Saad Mubeen
Saeed Ansari
Said Hamdioui
Sakari Lahti
Salessawi Feredi
Salvatore Rinaudo
Sandeep Pande
Sandip Kundu
Sanghamitra Roy
Santiago Pagani
Sara Metwalli
Sara Vinco
Saud Wasly
Scott Best
Sean Kauffman
Sean Smithson
Sebastian Altmeyer
Sebastian Fischmeister
Sebastian Ottlik
Sebastian Steinhorst
Sebastian Tobuschat
Sebastian Vasile
Seda Ogrenci-Memik
Seiji Kajihara
Selma Saidi
Semeen Rehman
Sergei Kostin
Sergei Skorobogatov
Shabbir Hussain
Shahriar Mirabbasi
Shail Dave
Sheldon Tan
Shen Feng
Sheng-Wei Cheng
Shiyan Hu
Shobha Vasudevan
Shovan Maity
Shreyas Sen
Shuai Li
Shusuke Yoshimoto
Shvan Karim
Siavoosh PAYANDEH AZAD
Simone Benatti
Simone Libutti
Siting Liu
Sophie Quinton
Sotirios Xydis
Stavros Tzilis
Stefan Mangard
Stefan Slesazeck
Steffen Paul
Stephan Eggersglü▀
Su Fang
Suhaib A. Fahmy
Sujoy Sinha Roy
Sumitha George
Sungjoo Yoo
Suzana Milutinovic
Sybille Hellebrand
Syed Md Jakaria Abdullah
Sylvian Kaiser
Sylvie Renaud
Sébastien Le Beux
Taemin Lee
Taeyoung Kim
Tajana Rosing
Tanguy Risset
Teng Zhang
Theocharis Theocharides
Theodore Winograd
Thiago C. Santini
Thomas Korak
Thomas Nolte
Thomas Poeppelmann
Thomas Polzer
Thomas Preu▀er
Thomas Robert
Thomas Unterluggauer
Thorben Moos
Thorbj÷rn Posewsky
Tiago Muck
Tianshi Wang
Tiansong Cui
Tim Güneysu
Tim Sherwood
Timo D. Hämäläinen
Timothy Jones
Tiziano Villa
Tobias Becker
Tobias Oder
Tobias Schneider
Tobias Schwarzer
Tom Hayes
Tom van Dijk
Tomofumi Yuki
Tomßs Grimm
Tony Givargis
Toshinori Sato
Trevor Meyerowitz
Tsui-Wei Weng
Tsun-Ming Tseng
Tsung-Yi Ho
Tushar Krishna
Ugo Mureddu
Ulrich Kühne
Umair Siddique
Umit Ogras
Valentino Peluso
Valeria Bertacco
Valeria Cinnera Martino
Valerio Tenace
Varadan Savulimedu Veeravalli
Veit B. Kleeberger
Ventzislav Nikov
Viacheslav Izosimov
Victor Kravets
Vijaykrishnan Narayanan
Vikas Chandra
Viktor Fischer
Vinay Patil
Vittorio Zaccaria
Vivek De
Vladimir Herdt
Vladimir Rozic
Vladimir Zolotov
Vojtech Mrazek
Walter Weber
Warren Gross
Wei He
Wei Liu
Weisheng Zhao
Wen-Hung Huang
Wenchao Li
Wendelin Serwe
Wenjing Rao
Wieland Fischer
William Diehl
William Tsai
Williamc Fornaciari
Wonkyung Kang
Wujie Wen
Wutung Cheng
Xi Jin
Xiang Fu
Xiaoqing Wen
Xu Jiang
Xusheng Zhang
Yang Li
Yanzhi Wang
Yaoyao Ye
Yavuz Koroglu
Yehdhih Ould Mohammed Moctar
Yidong Liu
Yipeng Zhang
YliŔs Falcone
Yongpan Liu
Yooseong Kim
Young Jin Yoon
Yu Wang
Yuan Xie
Yuanqing Cheng
Yuanzhuo Qu
Yuchen Zhou
Yue Tang
Yuko Hara-Azumi
Yun (Eric) Liang
Yunseong Nam
Yvain Thonnart
Zaid Al-bayati
Zain Haj Hammadeh
Zdenek Vasicek
Zhan Gao
Zheng Zhang
Zhongdong Qi
Zili Shao
Zuo-Min Tsai