Tuesday, March 10 - Amphithéâtre Dauphine
1.1 - Opening Session: Plenary, Awards Ceremony & Keynote Addresses
08:30-10:30
Tuesday, March 10 - Amphithéâtre Jean Prouve
2.1 - Executive Session: Memories for Emerging Applications
11:30-13:00
3.0 - LUNCHTIME KEYNOTE SESSION
13:50-14:20
3.1 - Special Session: Architectures for Emerging Technologies
14:30-16:00
4.1 - Hardware-enabled security
17:00-18:30
Tuesday, March 10 - Autrans
2.3 - Fueling the future of computing: 3D, TFT, or disruptive memories?
11:30-13:00
3.3 - EU/ESA projects on Heterogeneous Computing
14:30-16:00
4.3 - EU Projects on Nanoelectronics with CMOS and alternative technologies
17:00-18:30
Tuesday, March 10 - Bayard
2.5 - Pruning Techniques for Embedded Neural Networks
11:30-13:00
3.5 - Parallel real-time systems
14:30-16:00
4.5 - Adaptation and optimization for real-time systems
17:00-18:30
Tuesday, March 10 - Berlioz
2.7 - Optimizing emerging applications for power-efficient computing
11:30-13:00
3.7 - Augmented and Assisted Living: A reality
14:30-16:00
4.7 - Future computing fabrics: security and design integration
17:00-18:30
Tuesday, March 10 - Booth 11, Exhibition Area
UB01 - Session 1
10:30-12:30
UB02 - Session 2
12:30-15:00
UB03 - Session 3
15:00-17:30
UB04 - Session 4
17:30-19:30
Tuesday, March 10 - Chamrousse
2.2 - Hardware-assisted Secure Systems
11:30-13:00
3.2 - Accelerating Design Space Exploration
14:30-16:00
4.2 - Timing in System-Level Modeling and Simulation
17:00-18:30
Tuesday, March 10 - Lesdiguières
2.6 - Improving reliability and fault tolerance of advanced memories
11:30-13:00
3.6 - NoC in the age of neural network and approximate computing
14:30-16:00
4.6 - Artificial Intelligence and Secure Systems
17:00-18:30
Tuesday, March 10 - Poster Area
IP1 - Interactive Presentations
16:00-16:30
Tuesday, March 10 - Stendhal
2.4 - Challenges in Analog Design Automation & Security
11:30-13:00
3.4 - Accelerating Neural Networks and Vision Workloads
14:30-16:00
4.4 - Some run it hot, others do not
17:00-18:30
Wednesday, March 11 - Amphitéâtre Jean Prouvé
7.0 - LUNCHTIME KEYNOTE SESSION
13:45-14:20
Wednesday, March 11 - Amphithéâtre Jean Prouve
5.1 - Special Day on "Embedded AI": Tutorial Overviews
08:30-10:00
6.1 - Special Day on "Embedded AI": Emerging Devices, Circuits and Systems
11:00-12:30
7.1 - Special Day on "Embedded AI": Industry AI chips
14:30-16:00
8.1 - Special Day on "Embedded AI": Neuromorphic chips and systems
17:00-18:30
Wednesday, March 11 - Autrans
5.3 - Special Session: Secure Composition of Hardware Systems
08:30-10:00
6.3 - Special Session: Modern Logic Reasoning Methods for Functional ECO
11:00-12:30
7.3 - Special Session: Realizing Quantum Algorithms on Real Quantum Computing Devices
14:30-16:00
8.3 - Optimizing System-Level Design for Machine Learning
17:00-18:30
Wednesday, March 11 - Bayard
5.5 - Model-Based Analysis and Security
08:30-10:00
6.5 - Efficient Data Representations in Neural Networks
11:00-12:30
7.5 - Runtime support for multi/many cores
14:30-16:00
8.5 - CNN Dataflow Optimizations
17:00-18:30
Wednesday, March 11 - Berlioz
5.7 - Stochastic Computing
08:30-10:00
6.7 - Safety and efficiency for smart automotive and energy systems
11:00-12:30
7.7 - Self-Adaptive and Learning Systems
14:30-16:00
8.7 - Physical Design and Analysis
17:00-18:30
Wednesday, March 11 - Booth 11, Exhibition Area
UB05 - Session 5
10:00-12:00
UB06 - Session 6
12:00-14:00
UB07 - Session 7
14:00-16:00
UB08 - Session 8
16:00-18:00
Wednesday, March 11 - Chamrousse
5.2 - Machine Learning Approaches to Analog Design
08:30-10:00
6.2 - Secure and fast memory and storage
11:00-12:30
7.2 - Reconfigurable Systems and Architectures
14:30-16:00
8.2 - We are all hackers: design and detection of security attacks
17:00-18:30
Wednesday, March 11 - Exhibition Theatre
5.8 - Special Session: HLS for AI HW
08:30-10:00
Wednesday, March 11 - Lesdiguières
5.6 - Logic synthesis towards fast, compact, and secure designs
08:30-10:00
6.6 - From DFT to Yield Optimization
11:00-12:30
7.6 - Attacks on Hardware Architectures
14:30-16:00
8.6 - Microarchitecture-level reliability analysis and protection
17:00-18:30
Wednesday, March 11 - Poster Area
IP2 - Interactive Presentations
10:00-10:30
IP3 - Interactive Presentations
16:00-16:30
Wednesday, March 11 - Stendhal
5.4 - New Frontiers in Formal Verification for Hardware
08:30-10:00
6.4 - Microarchitecture to the rescue of memory
11:00-12:30
7.4 - Simulation and verification: where real issues meet scientific innovation
14:30-16:00
8.4 - Architectural and Circuit Techniques toward Energy-efficient Computing
17:00-18:30
Thursday, March 12 - Amphitéâtre Jean Prouvé
11.0 - LUNCHTIME KEYNOTE SESSION
13:20-13:50
Thursday, March 12 - Amphithéâtre Jean Prouve
9.1 - Special Day on "Silicon Photonics": Advancements on Silicon Photonics
08:30-10:00
10.1 - Special Day on "Silicon Photonics": High-Speed Silicon Photonics Interconnects for Data Center and HPC
11:00-12:30
11.1 - Special Day on "Silicon Photonics": Advanced Applications
14:00-15:30
12.1 - Special Day on "Silicon Photonics": Design Automation for Photonics
16:00-17:30
Thursday, March 12 - Autrans
9.3 - Special Session: In memory computing for edge AI
08:30-10:00
10.3 - Special Session: Next Generation Arithmetic for Edge Computing
11:00-12:30
11.3 - Special Session: Emerging Neural Algorithms and Their Impact on Hardware
14:00-15:30
12.3 - Reconfigurable Systems for Machine Learning
16:00-17:30
Thursday, March 12 - Bayard
9.5 - Emerging memory devices
08:30-10:00
10.5 - Emerging Machine Learning Applications and Models
11:00-12:30
11.5 - Compile time and virtualization support for embedded system design
14:00-15:30
12.5 - Cyber-Physical Systems for Manufacturing and Transportation
16:00-17:30
Thursday, March 12 - Berlioz
9.7 - Diverse Applications of Emerging Technologies
08:30-10:00
10.7 - Accelerators for Neuromorphic Computing
11:00-12:30
11.7 - System Level Security
14:00-15:30
12.7 - Power-efficient multi-core embedded architectures
16:00-17:30
Thursday, March 12 - Booth 11, Exhibition Area
UB09 - Session 9
10:00-12:00
UB10 - Session 10
12:00-14:30
UB11 - Session 11
14:30-16:30
Thursday, March 12 - Chamrousse
9.2 - Autonomous Systems Design Initiative: Architectures and Frameworks for Autonomous Systems
08:30-10:00
10.2 - Autonomous Systems Design Initiative: Uncertainty Handling in Safe Autonomous Systems (UHSAS)
11:00-12:30
11.2 - Autonomous Systems Design Initiative: Autonomous Cyber-Physical Systems: Modeling and Verification
14:00-15:30
12.2 - Autonomous Systems Design Initiative: Emerging Approaches to Autonomous Systems Design
16:00-17:30
Thursday, March 12 - Exhibition Theatre
9.8 - Special Session: Panel: Variation-aware analyzes of Mega-MOSFET Memories, Challenges and Solutions
08:30-10:00
11.8 - Special Session: Self-aware, biologically-inspired adaptive hardware systems for ultimate dependability and longevity
14:00-15:30
12.8 - Special Session: EDA Challenges in Monolithic 3D Integration: From Circuits to Systems
16:00-17:30
Thursday, March 12 - Lesdiguières
9.6 - Intelligent Dependable Systems
08:30-10:00
10.6 - Secure Processor Architecture
11:00-12:30
11.6 - Aging: estimation and mitigation
14:00-15:30
12.6 - Industrial Experience: From Wafer-Level Up to IoT Security
16:00-17:30
Thursday, March 12 - Poster Area
IP4 - Interactive Presentations
10:00-10:30
IP5 - Interactive Presentations
15:30-16:00
Thursday, March 12 - Stendhal
9.4 - Efficient DNN design with Approximate Computing.
08:30-10:00
10.4 - Design Methodologies for Hardware Approximation
11:00-12:30
11.4 - Reliable in-memory computing
14:00-15:30
12.4 - Approximate Computing Works! Applications & Case Studies
16:00-17:30